Timeless Scottish Luxury in Every Thread
Sample & Trade Sheet
Prepared For
David Stockton — Head of Ecommerce & Marketing, Richard Haworth
Selected For You

Your sample selection

Following our conversation, here are the pieces we're sending over — from our Recycled Wool collection, plus our Cashmere and Lambswool blankets. Wholesale pricing, dimensions and origin are set out below, with the full trade price list and volume terms overleaf.

Tartan Blanket
Recycled Wool Collection

Tartan Blanket

100% Recycled Wool
Designed in Edinburgh, Scotland · Crafted in India
Tartans Available — hover to see name
Antique Buchanan tartan swatch
Antique Buchanan
Autumn Buchanan tartan swatch
Autumn Buchanan
Baird tartan swatch
Baird
Blackwatch tartan swatch
Blackwatch
Buchanan Modern tartan swatch
Buchanan Modern
Camel Thomson tartan swatch
Camel Thomson
Douglas Blue tartan swatch
Douglas Blue
Douglas Navy tartan swatch
Douglas Navy
Flint Grey tartan swatch
Flint Grey
Fraser tartan swatch
Fraser
Fraser Hunting Weathered tartan swatch
Fraser Hunting Weathered
Jacob tartan swatch
Jacob
Lindsay tartan swatch
Lindsay
MacKellar tartan swatch
MacKellar
MacKenzie tartan swatch
MacKenzie
Maple tartan swatch
Maple
Natural Buchanan tartan swatch
Natural Buchanan
Natural Dress tartan swatch
Natural Dress
Ramsay Blue tartan swatch
Ramsay Blue
Royal Stewart tartan swatch
Royal Stewart
Scottish Heritage tartan swatch
Scottish Heritage
Silver Bannockbane tartan swatch
Silver Bannockbane
Stewart Dress tartan swatch
Stewart Dress
Stewart Dress Antique tartan swatch
Stewart Dress Antique
Stewart Muted Blue tartan swatch
Stewart Muted Blue
Thomson Blue tartan swatch
Thomson Blue
Thomson Grey tartan swatch
Thomson Grey
Wallace tartan swatch
Wallace
Full — Wholesale £19.00 195cm x 155cm (78" x 62") · RRP £45–£55 · MOQ 30
Knee — Wholesale £16.50 87cm x 157cm (34" x 62") · RRP £35–£40 · MOQ 30
Herringbone Blanket
Recycled Wool Collection

Herringbone Blanket

100% Recycled Wool 195cm x 155cm (78" x 62")
Designed in Edinburgh, Scotland · Crafted in India
Colours Available — hover to see name
Green colour swatch
Green
Light Grey colour swatch
Light Grey
Natural colour swatch
Natural
Orchid colour swatch
Orchid
Sand Beige colour swatch
Sand Beige
Wholesale £20.00 RRP £45–£55 · MOQ 30
Lifestyle Check Blanket
Recycled Wool Collection

Lifestyle Check Blanket

100% Recycled Wool 195cm x 155cm (78" x 62")
Designed in Edinburgh, Scotland · Crafted in India
Colours Available — hover to see name
Mango Check colour swatch
Mango Check
Red/Green Check colour swatch
Red/Green Check
Yellow/Red/Grey Check colour swatch
Yellow/Red/Grey Check
Green/Grey/Blue Check colour swatch
Green/Grey/Blue Check
Stone Grey Check colour swatch
Stone Grey Check
Wholesale £20.00 RRP £45–£55 · MOQ 30
100% Cashmere Blanket
Cashmere Collection

100% Cashmere Blanket

100% Cashmere 90cm x 160cm (35" x 63")
Designed & Crafted in Hawick, Scotland
Colours Available — hover to see name
Natural Cream colour swatch
Natural Cream
Dark Grey colour swatch
Dark Grey
Black colour swatch
Black
Red colour swatch
Red
White colour swatch
White
Wholesale £180.00 RRP £295–£330 · MOQ 20
Chunky Herringbone Lambswool Blanket
Lambswool Collection

Chunky Herringbone Lambswool Blanket

100% Lambswool 140cm x 190cm (55" x 75")
Designed & Crafted in Hawick, Scotland
Colours Available — hover to see name
Emerald & Pink colour swatch
Emerald & Pink
Navy & Powder Blue colour swatch
Navy & Powder Blue
Yellow & Beige colour swatch
Yellow & Beige
Zest & Placid Blue colour swatch
Zest & Placid Blue
Wholesale £75.00 RRP £120–£135 · MOQ 30
Diamond Border Lambswool Blanket
Lambswool Collection

Diamond Border Blanket

100% Lambswool 150cm x 180cm (59" x 71")
Designed & Crafted in Hawick, Scotland
Colours Available — hover to see name
Sky Blue colour swatch
Sky Blue
Dune colour swatch
Dune
Pebble colour swatch
Pebble
Seagrass colour swatch
Seagrass
Heather Purple colour swatch
Heather Purple
Wholesale £75.00 RRP £150–£200 · MOQ 30
Lambswool Tartan Blanket
Lambswool Collection

Lambswool Tartan Blanket

100% Lambswool 140cm x 190cm (55" x 75")
Designed & Crafted in Hawick, Scotland
Colours Available — hover to see name
Antique Buchanan tartan swatch
Antique Buchanan
Black Stewart tartan swatch
Black Stewart
Black Watch tartan swatch
Black Watch
Dress Gordon tartan swatch
Dress Gordon
Grey Dress Stewart tartan swatch
Grey Dress Stewart
MacKellar tartan swatch
MacKellar
Stewart Muted Blue tartan swatch
Stewart Muted Blue
Wholesale £75.00 RRP £120–£135 · MOQ 30
Lambswool Snug Rug
Lambswool Collection

Lambswool Snug Rug

100% Lambswool 150cm x 145cm (59" x 57")
Designed & Crafted in Hawick, Scotland
Colours Available — hover to see name
Citron colour swatch
Citron
Dusk colour swatch
Dusk
Earth colour swatch
Earth
Forget Me Not colour swatch
Forget Me Not
Sage colour swatch
Sage
Seafoam colour swatch
Seafoam
Water's Edge colour swatch
Water's Edge
Wholesale £75.00 RRP £120–£135 · MOQ 30
The Hugging Rug
Lambswool Collection

The Hugging Rug

100% Lambswool 150cm x 145cm (59" x 57")
Designed & Crafted in Hawick, Scotland
Colours Available — hover to see name
Green colour swatch
Green
Mustard colour swatch
Mustard
Navy colour swatch
Navy
Pink colour swatch
Pink
Purple colour swatch
Purple
Red colour swatch
Red
Wholesale £75.00 RRP £120–£135 · MOQ 30
Beehive Blanket
Pure New Wool Collection

Beehive Blanket

100% Pure New Wool 150cm x 183cm (59" x 72")
Designed & Crafted in Hawick, Scotland
Colours Available — hover to see name
Dusky Pink colour swatch
Dusky Pink
Oatmeal colour swatch
Oatmeal
Ocean colour swatch
Ocean
Petrol colour swatch
Petrol
Rosa colour swatch
Rosa
Yellow colour swatch
Yellow
Wholesale £51.50 RRP £85–£95 · MOQ 30
Canyon Blanket
Pure New Wool Collection

Canyon Blanket

100% Pure New Wool 140cm x 240cm (55" x 94")
Designed & Crafted in Hawick, Scotland
Colours Available — hover to see name
Canyon Vintage colour swatch
Canyon Vintage
Canyon Yellow colour swatch
Canyon Yellow
Sea Green Canyon colour swatch
Sea Green Canyon
Wholesale £70.00 RRP £115–£130 · MOQ 30
Dartmoor Blanket
Pure New Wool Collection

Dartmoor Blanket

100% Pure New Wool
Designed & Crafted in Hawick, Scotland
Colours Available — hover to see name
Ketchup colour swatch
Ketchup
Olive colour swatch
Olive
Orion Blue colour swatch
Orion Blue
Taupe colour swatch
Taupe
Wholesale £51.50 RRP £85–£95 · MOQ 30
Fishbone Blanket
Pure New Wool Collection

Fishbone Blanket

100% Pure New Wool
Designed & Crafted in Hawick, Scotland
Colours Available — hover to see name
Chocolate colour swatch
Chocolate
Cinnamon colour swatch
Cinnamon
Duck Egg colour swatch
Duck Egg
English Mustard colour swatch
English Mustard
Navy colour swatch
Navy
Olive colour swatch
Olive
Sea Green colour swatch
Sea Green
Silver Grey colour swatch
Silver Grey
Large — Wholesale £51.50 150cm x 183cm (59" x 72") · RRP £85–£95 · MOQ 30
Small — Wholesale £31.50 70cm x 183cm (28" x 72") · RRP £50–£58 · MOQ 30
Herringbone Blanket
Pure New Wool Collection

Herringbone Blanket

100% Pure New Wool
Designed & Crafted in Hawick, Scotland
Colours Available — hover to see name
Charcoal & Silver colour swatch
Charcoal & Silver
Dusky Pink & Pearl colour swatch
Dusky Pink & Pearl
Emerald & Mustard colour swatch
Emerald & Mustard
Flamingo & Navy colour swatch
Flamingo & Navy
Flamingo & Pearl colour swatch
Flamingo & Pearl
Lavender & Silver Grey colour swatch
Lavender & Silver Grey
Navy & Mustard colour swatch
Navy & Mustard
Pink & Silver colour swatch
Pink & Silver
Powder Blue & Charcoal colour swatch
Powder Blue & Charcoal
Silver Grey & Laurel Green colour swatch
Silver Grey & Laurel Green
Teal & Hazel colour swatch
Teal & Hazel
Vintage colour swatch
Vintage
Zest & Charcoal colour swatch
Zest & Charcoal
Large — Wholesale £51.50 150cm x 183cm (59" x 72") · RRP £85–£95 · MOQ 30
Small — Wholesale £31.50 70cm x 183cm (28" x 72") · RRP £50–£58 · MOQ 30
Houndstooth Blanket
Pure New Wool Collection

Houndstooth Blanket

100% Pure New Wool 150cm x 183cm (59" x 72")
Designed & Crafted in Hawick, Scotland
Colours Available — hover to see name
Coastland colour swatch
Coastland
Iris colour swatch
Iris
Shepherd colour swatch
Shepherd
Wholesale £51.50 RRP £85–£95 · MOQ 30
Illusion Blanket
Pure New Wool Collection

Illusion Blanket

100% Pure New Wool
Designed & Crafted in Hawick, Scotland
Colours Available — hover to see name
Blue Slate colour swatch
Blue Slate
Green & Grey colour swatch
Green & Grey
Grey colour swatch
Grey
Grey & Pink colour swatch
Grey & Pink
Pumpkin colour swatch
Pumpkin
Spearmint & Grey colour swatch
Spearmint & Grey
Yellow & Grey colour swatch
Yellow & Grey
Large — Wholesale £51.50 150cm x 183cm (59" x 72") · RRP £85–£95 · MOQ 30
Small — Wholesale £31.50 70cm x 183cm (28" x 72") · RRP £50–£58 · MOQ 30
Twill Blanket
Pure New Wool Collection

Twill Blanket

100% Pure New Wool 140cm x 200cm (55" x 79")
Designed & Crafted in Hawick, Scotland
Colours Available — hover to see name
Grey & Mustard colour swatch
Grey & Mustard
Navy & Oatmeal colour swatch
Navy & Oatmeal
Oatmeal & Duck Egg colour swatch
Oatmeal & Duck Egg
Pink & Slate colour swatch
Pink & Slate
Wholesale £49.00 RRP £80–£90 · MOQ 30
Fleece Blanket
Fleece Collection

Fleece Blanket

Soft Fleece
Designed & Crafted in Hawick, Scotland
Colours Available — hover to see name
Berry Blossom colour swatch
Berry Blossom
Camel colour swatch
Camel
Charcoal colour swatch
Charcoal
Cream colour swatch
Cream
Custard colour swatch
Custard
Denim colour swatch
Denim
Flame Orange colour swatch
Flame Orange
Flamingo colour swatch
Flamingo
Illuminating Yellow colour swatch
Illuminating Yellow
Lavender colour swatch
Lavender
Navy colour swatch
Navy
Oatmeal colour swatch
Oatmeal
Parsley colour swatch
Parsley
Pastel Pink colour swatch
Pastel Pink
Plum colour swatch
Plum
Sage colour swatch
Sage
Sea Foam colour swatch
Sea Foam
Silver Grey colour swatch
Silver Grey
Teal colour swatch
Teal
Turquoise colour swatch
Turquoise
Turtle Green colour swatch
Turtle Green
Large — Wholesale £27.00 145cm x 200cm (57" x 79") · RRP £48–£60 · MOQ 30
Small — Wholesale £17.00 72.5cm x 145cm (29" x 57") · RRP £30–£38 · MOQ 30
Beehive Pillow
Pillows Collection

Beehive Pillow

100% Pure New Wool 50cm x 50cm (20" x 20")
Designed & Crafted in Hawick, Scotland · Cushion pad & cover included
Colours Available — hover to see name
Beehive Rosa colour swatch
Beehive Rosa
Dusky Pink colour swatch
Dusky Pink
Oatmeal colour swatch
Oatmeal
Ocean colour swatch
Ocean
Petrol colour swatch
Petrol
Yellow colour swatch
Yellow
Wholesale £24.00 RRP £43–£53 · MOQ 30
Dartmoor Pillow
Pillows Collection

Dartmoor Pillow

100% Pure New Wool 50cm x 50cm (20" x 20")
Designed & Crafted in Hawick, Scotland · Cushion pad & cover included
Colours Available — hover to see name
Ketchup colour swatch
Ketchup
Olive colour swatch
Olive
Orion Blue colour swatch
Orion Blue
Taupe colour swatch
Taupe
Wholesale £24.00 RRP £43–£53 · MOQ 30
Fishbone Pillow
Pillows Collection

Fishbone Pillow

100% Pure New Wool 50cm x 50cm (20" x 20")
Designed & Crafted in Hawick, Scotland · Cushion pad & cover included
Colours Available — hover to see name
Cinnamon colour swatch
Cinnamon
Duck Egg colour swatch
Duck Egg
English Mustard colour swatch
English Mustard
Navy colour swatch
Navy
Olive colour swatch
Olive
Sea Green colour swatch
Sea Green
Silver Grey colour swatch
Silver Grey
Wholesale £24.00 RRP £43–£53 · MOQ 30
Illusion Pillow
Pillows Collection

Illusion Pillow

100% Pure New Wool 50cm x 50cm (20" x 20")
Designed & Crafted in Hawick, Scotland · Cushion pad & cover included
Colours Available — hover to see name
Blue Slate colour swatch
Blue Slate
Green & Grey colour swatch
Green & Grey
Grey colour swatch
Grey
Grey & Pink colour swatch
Grey & Pink
Pumpkin colour swatch
Pumpkin
Raspberry colour swatch
Raspberry
Spearmint & Grey colour swatch
Spearmint & Grey
Yellow & Grey colour swatch
Yellow & Grey
Wholesale £24.00 RRP £43–£53 · MOQ 30
Wholesale Pricing

Trade price list

Wholesale prices shown are final — no VAT applies. RRP guidance provided for each line. MOQ applies per product. Volume tiers below.

Recycled Wool Collection

Tartan Blanket — Full£19.00
195cm x 155cm (78" x 62")*
MOQ 30RRP £45–£55
Tartan Blanket — Knee£16.50
87cm x 157cm (34" x 62")*
MOQ 30RRP £35–£40
Herringbone Blanket — Recycled Wool£20.00
195cm x 155cm (78" x 62")*
MOQ 30RRP £45–£55
Lifestyle Check Blanket — Recycled Wool£20.00
195cm x 155cm (78" x 62")*
MOQ 30RRP £45–£55

Lambswool

Chunky Herringbone — Lambswool£75.00
140cm x 190cm (55" x 75")*
MOQ 30RRP £120–£135
Diamond Border — Lambswool£75.00
150cm x 180cm (59" x 71")*
MOQ 30RRP £150–£200
Tartan Blanket — Lambswool£75.00
140cm x 190cm (55" x 75")*
MOQ 30RRP £120–£135
Snug Rug — Lambswool£75.00
150cm x 145cm (59" x 57")*
MOQ 30RRP £120–£135
The Hugging Rug — Lambswool£75.00
150cm x 145cm (59" x 57")*
MOQ 30RRP £120–£135

Cashmere

Cashmere Blanket£180.00
90cm x 160cm (35" x 63")*
MOQ 20RRP £295–£330

Pure New Wool

Beehive Blanket£51.50
150cm x 183cm (59" x 72")*
MOQ 30RRP £85–£95
Canyon Blanket£70.00
140cm x 240cm (55" x 94")*
MOQ 30RRP £115–£130
Dartmoor Blanket£51.50
MOQ 30RRP £85–£95
Fishbone Blanket — Large£51.50
150cm x 183cm (59" x 72")*
MOQ 30RRP £85–£95
Fishbone Blanket — Small£31.50
70cm x 183cm (28" x 72")*
MOQ 30RRP £50–£58
Herringbone Blanket — Large£51.50
150cm x 183cm (59" x 72")*
MOQ 30RRP £85–£95
Herringbone Blanket — Small£31.50
70cm x 183cm (28" x 72")*
MOQ 30RRP £50–£58
Houndstooth Blanket£51.50
150cm x 183cm (59" x 72")*
MOQ 30RRP £85–£95
Illusion Blanket — Large£51.50
150cm x 183cm (59" x 72")*
MOQ 30RRP £85–£95
Illusion Blanket — Small£31.50
70cm x 183cm (28" x 72")*
MOQ 30RRP £50–£58
Twill Blanket£49.00
140cm x 200cm (55" x 79")*
MOQ 30RRP £80–£90

Fleece

Fleece Blanket — Large£27.00
145cm x 200cm (57" x 79")*
MOQ 30RRP £48–£60
Fleece Blanket — Small£17.00
72.5cm x 145cm (29" x 57")*
MOQ 30RRP £30–£38

Pillows

Beehive Pillow£24.00
50cm x 50cm (20" x 20")*
MOQ 30RRP £43–£53
Dartmoor Pillow£24.00
50cm x 50cm (20" x 20")*
MOQ 30RRP £43–£53
Fishbone Pillow£24.00
50cm x 50cm (20" x 20")*
MOQ 30RRP £43–£53
Illusion Pillow£24.00
50cm x 50cm (20" x 20")*
MOQ 30RRP £43–£53

*Dimensions are approximate and may vary slightly between production batches.

Volume Terms

Trade price tiers

The more you order across the range, the more you save. Discounts apply to total order value across the sample lines above (or your full wholesale order once ranged).

Tier 1 — Standard
£200 – £999
List Price
Standard wholesale pricing as shown above. Our usual £200 minimum order value applies.
Tier 3 — Trade Premium
£2,500+
10% off
Our best rate — ideal for multi-site rollouts, such as a hotel group ranging across properties.

Discount tiers calculated on order value at list wholesale price, before carriage. Bespoke terms available for large-scale or multi-property programmes — happy to discuss.

Ordering Details

Payment & lead times

Payment Terms

Full payment received via bank transfer prior to dispatch.
Loom & Cove Ltd · Account No. 78543126 · Sort Code 04-00-03
Delivery — calculated upon confirmation of order

Lead Times

Made in Scotland (Lambswool & Cashmere) — 2–4 weeks, depending on availability
Recycled Wool (India) — ready from our warehouse: 3–5 days
Recycled Wool (India) — ready from manufacturer: 60 days
Tartans not currently held in stock — 10–12 weeks from manufacturer
Personalisation

Bespoke embroidery

Add a crest, monogram, or wordmark to any blanket in the range — a popular option for hotel groups wanting a branded touch across rooms and suites.

Embroidery

Embroidery — £9.50 per piece, added to the blanket price
Digitising fee — £20 one-off, per logo
Minimum order — 30 pieces per embroidered design
Turnaround — 1–2 weeks, depending on order volume
Let's Talk

Any questions, just ask

Email
contact@loomandcove.com
Registered Office
78 Inverleith Place, Edinburgh, EH3 5PA
Company No.
SC810999